Our People

From the quirky to the simply brilliant, you’ll find it all under one roof.

We are a team of multi-disciplinary problem solvers.

Senior Leadership

Ben Garvey, P.Eng.
President

Strategy, Direction, Creativity

alastair alf trower enginuity
Alastair "Alf" Trower
Director of Business Development

Finds and Manages Business

jean-marc guindon enginuity
Jean-Marc Guindon
Director of Engineering

Runs Engineering, Solves Problems

david bethune enginuity
David Bethune, CPA
Financial Controller

Finance, Administration, HR

Program Managers

Rhodri Armour
Program Manager,
Industry 4.0

Design Engineering, Biomimicry, Robotics

logan astle enginuity
Logan Astle, P.Eng.,
Program Manager,
Product Innovation 

FS Eng (TÜV Rheinland)
Design Engineering, Medical Devices, Machine Safety

james dean-moore enginuity
James Dean-Moore
Program Manager,
Industrial and Marine

Project Management, Tactical program delivery

maayan harel
Maayan Harel
Program Manager,
Aerospace and Defense

Project Management, Design Engineering, Production and Assembly Oversight

Mechanical Engineering and Design

Louis Manuge, P.Eng.
Manager, Mechanical Engineering

Complex Analyses, Material Properties

james dean-moore enginuity
Daniel Horne
Senior Mechanical Technologist

Drawing, Design, Solutions

james dean-moore enginuity
Jonathan Mussett
Mechanical Technologist

Drawing, Design, Solutions

maayan harel
Chris Brace
Mechanical Technologist

Six Sigma Black Belt.
Drawing, Design, Parts Sourcing

Nic Doucet
Engineering Technologist

Drawing, Modeling, Supply Chain

logan astle enginuity
April Beaudoin
Mechanical Technologist

Drawing, Design, Parts Sourcing

logan astle enginuity
Dylan MacDonald, P.Eng.
Product Support Engineer

Product Support, Design, Manufacturing

Jourdan Dakov
Mechanical Designer

Product Design, Mechanical & Technical Solutions

logan astle enginuity
Brian Gay
Mechanical Technologist

Drawing, Design, Parts Sourcing

james dean-moore enginuity
Isaac Sorge
Shop Manager

Design Engineering, Machining

maayan harel
Alicia Stewart
Industrial Designer

Aesthetic Direction, Creativity

Robotics and Automation

Nathan Field
Robotics and Automation
Manager

Electrical Design, Automation, Robotics

logan astle enginuity
Gleb Sekretta
Electrical Engineer

Prototyping, Early Stage Concepts

james dean-moore enginuity
John Hauser
Automation and Robotics
Designer

Design, Programming, Robotic Solutions

maayan harel
John Chen, EIT
Automation and Robotics
Designer

Design, Programming, Robotic Solutions

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

logan astle enginuity
Jodie MacEachern
Senior Firmware Developer

Electronics Firmware and Functionality

james dean-moore enginuity
William Hanna, P. Eng.
Electronics Engineer

Electronics Schematics and Functionality

Functional Specialists

Victoria Smith
AP/AR Administrator

Backoffice Operations

logan astle enginuity
Daniel Drzymalski
Operations Specialist,
Sales & Marketing

Data-backed Creativity

ysa gonzales enginuity
Ysa Gonzales
Marketing and Communications
Coordinator

Creative Multimedia Marketing & Design

Co-op Students

Danielle Dey
Mechanical Engineering Co-op

 

maayan harel
Francis Losier
Mechanical Engineering Co-op

 

brennan wilkie enginuity
Brennan Wilkie
Junior Production Engineer Co-op

 

maayan harel
Gina Park
Junior Electronics Engineer Co-op

 

logan astle enginuity
Owen Falkenham
Automation Engineering Co-op

 

Curious for more?

Talk to us. We will be in touch with you soon.